Agaricus

$15.47$82.50

Agaricus subrufescens

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Agaricus subrufescens

Other names: Agaric, Agaricus, Agaricus blazei, Agarikusutake, Brazil Mushroom, Brazilian Mushroom, Brazilian Sun-Mushroom, Callampa Agaricus, Champignon Agaric, Champignon Brésilien, Champignon du Brésil, Cogumelo do Sol, Kawariharatake, Himematsutake, Mushroom, Sun Mushroom

Uses: Cancer, type 2 diabetes, high cholesterol, arteriosclerosis, ongoing liver disease, bloodstream disorders, and digestive problems. Other uses include prevention of heart disease, weakened bones (osteoporosis), and stomach ulcers. It is also used to boost the immune system and for physical and emotional stress.

Warnings/Concerns: safe for most people when taken for up to 12 weeks. Powdered agaricus seems to be safe for most people when taken for up to 6 months. Agaricus products can cause blood sugar to go too low (hypoglycemia) in some people with diabetes. They can also cause itching, nausea, and diarrhea.
Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

10 Comments on “Agaricus

  1. Greetings! Very helpful advice within this post!
    It’s the little changes that will make the greatest changes.
    Thanks a lot for sharing!

  2. I’ve been surfing online more than three hours today, yet I never found any
    interesting article like yours. It is pretty worth enough for me.
    In my opinion, if all webmasters and bloggers made good
    content as you did, the web will be much more useful than ever before.

  3. I was recommended this website by my cousin. I am not sure
    whether this post is written by him as nobody else know
    such detailed about my difficulty. You are
    amazing! Thanks!

  4. Hello, Neat post. There’s a problem together
    with your web site in internet explorer, would test
    this? IE nonetheless is the marketplace leader and
    a good element of people will omit your great writing
    because of this problem.

  5. Howdy! Do you know if they make any plugins to protect against hackers?

    I’m kinda paranoid about losing everything I’ve worked hard on. Any suggestions?

  6. Thanks in support of sharing such a fastidious thinking,
    piece of writing is fastidious, thats why i have read it completely

  7. I just want to tell you that I am new to blogging and honestly savored your website. Likely I’m want to bookmark your site . You absolutely have outstanding articles and reviews. Thanks a lot for sharing with us your website.

  8. I used to be recommended this website through my cousin. I’m no longer sure whether or not this publish is written by way of
    him as nobody else recognize such particular about my trouble.
    You’re amazing! Thanks!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/agaricus">
Twitter
Pinterest