Chaga Mushrooms

$10.99$74.25

Inonotus obliquus

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Inonotus obliquus

Other names: Birch Mushroom, Chaga Conk, Cinder Conk, Clinker Polypore, Inonotus obliquus, Tchaga.

Uses: Immune modulation, battling sun damage, pain relief, cancer treatment, removing certain parasites, anti-viral, detoxifying (blood and liver), balancing blood sugar, heart protective, bronchitis, improving circulation, intestinal protection, lowering cholesterol, chemotherapy & radiation therapy protection.

Warnings/Concerns: Chaga might cause the immune system to become more active. This could increase the symptoms of auto-immune diseases.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

18 Comments on “Chaga Mushrooms

  1. Greetings! I know this is kinda off topic however I’d figured I’d ask.
    Would you be interested in trading links or maybe guest writing a blog article or vice-versa?
    My website addresses a lot of the same subjects
    as yours and I think we could greatly benefit from each
    other. If you are interested feel free to send me an e-mail.
    I look forward to hearing from you! Terrific blog by the way!

  2. My partner and I stumbled over here by a different web address and thought I might
    check things out. I like what I see so i am just following you.

    Look forward to going over your web page for a second time.

  3. Everything published made a bunch of sense.
    However, what about this? suppose you were to create a killer title?

    I am not suggesting your content is not good, but suppose you added
    something that makes people desire more? I mean Chaga Mushrooms | Niagara Medicinal Herbs
    is kinda boring. You ought to look at Yahoo’s home page and note
    how they write news headlines to get people interested.

    You might add a video or a related picture or two to get readers excited about everything’ve written. In my opinion, it might bring your website a
    little bit more interesting.

  4. whoah this blog is magnificent i like studying your posts.
    Stay up the great work! You realize, many persons
    are searching around for this info, you can help them greatly.

  5. Thank you for the auspicious writeup. It in fact
    was a amusement account it. Look advanced to
    more added agreeable from you! However, how could we communicate?

  6. Hi there this is somewhat of off topic but I was wondering
    if blogs use WYSIWYG editors or if you have to manually code with HTML.

    I’m starting a blog soon but have no coding know-how so I wanted to get guidance from
    someone with experience. Any help would be greatly appreciated!

  7. Good post. I learn something totally new and challenging on sites
    I stumbleupon every day. It’s always helpful to read through content from other writers and
    use something from other websites.

  8. Your style is really unique compared to other folks I’ve read
    stuff from. I appreciate you for posting when you have the opportunity, Guess
    I’ll just book mark this blog.

  9. Way cool! Some extremely valid points! I appreciate you penning this write-up and the rest
    of the website is also really good.

  10. My programmer is trying to persuade me to move to .net from PHP.
    I have always disliked the idea because of the costs.
    But he’s tryiong none the less. I’ve been using WordPress on numerous
    websites for about a year and am concerned about switching to another platform.
    I have heard good things about blogengine.net. Is there a way I can transfer all my wordpress posts into it?

    Any help would be really appreciated!

  11. I just want to tell you that I am beginner to blogs and truly loved this web-site. Likely I’m likely to bookmark your blog post . You amazingly come with fantastic articles. Bless you for revealing your blog.

  12. This is a really good tip particularly to those new to the blogosphere.
    Simple but very precise info… Many thanks for sharing this one.
    A must read article!

  13. I certainly enjoyed the method that you explore your experience and perception of the area of interest

  14. Quality content is the secret to be a focus for the visitors to pay a visit the web
    site, that’s what this web page is providing.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/chaga-mushrooms">
Twitter
Pinterest