Chickweed

$3.75$28.00

Stellaria media

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Stellaria media

Other names: Alsine media, Capiqui, Fleur en Satin, Herbe de Langue, Hierba Gallinera, Morgeline, Mouron des Oiseaux, Pamplina, Star Chickweed

Uses: Constipation, asthma, stomach and bowel issues, obesity, psoriasis, muscle and joint pain, skin conditions like boils, abscesses and ulcers.

Warnings/Concerns: None

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

8 Comments on “Chickweed

  1. I just want to say I’m newbie to blogs and absolutely enjoyed your blog site. Likely I’m planning to bookmark your blog . You surely have terrific well written articles. Regards for sharing your website page.

  2. You need to get involved in a tournament for example of the best blogs on the net. I will recommend this website!

  3. Hello there, just turned out to be aware about your post through Search engine, and realized that it’s seriously beneficial. I’ll like if you carry on these.

  4. I just have to advise you that I am new to posting and certainly liked your review. Probably I am going to remember your blog post . You indeed have fantastic article blog posts. Admire it for swapping with us your url post

  5. Heya here, just started to be aware of your blog site through Bing and yahoo, and have found that it’s really beneficial. I’ll value should you maintain this idea.

  6. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/chickweed">
Twitter
Pinterest