Chicory

$3.00$24.00

Cichorium intybus

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Cichorium intybus

Other names: Achicoria, Barbe de Capucin, Blue Sailors, Cheveux de Paysans, Chicorée, Chicorée Amère, Chicorée Sauvage, Cichorii Herba

Uses: Constipation, liver disorders, gallbladder disorders, cancer, skin inflammation, loss of appetite, and upset stomach.

Warnings/Concerns: Safe for most adults when consumed in amounts found in food and in small medicinal amounts. Handling chicory plant might cause skin irritation. It can stimulate the production of bile when consumed and can be a problem for people with gallstones.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

19 Comments on “Chicory

  1. Everything is very open with a very clear description of the challenges.
    It was truly informative. Your website is very helpful.
    Thanks for sharing!

  2. I’m impressed, I have to admit. Rarely do I encounter a blog that’s both equally educative and entertaining, and let me tell you,
    you’ve hit the nail on the head. The problem is an issue that too few men and women are speaking intelligently about.
    I am very happy that I found this in my search for something concerning this.

  3. I enjoy reading through a post that will make men and women think.

    Also, many thanks for allowing for me to comment!

  4. Hmm is anyone else having problems with the
    pictures on this blog loading? I’m trying to find out if its a problem on my end
    or if it’s the blog. Any responses would be greatly appreciated.

  5. Pretty component to content. I just stumbled upon your web
    site and in accession capital to claim that I acquire actually enjoyed account your weblog posts.
    Any way I’ll be subscribing in your augment or even I success you get admission to
    persistently rapidly.

  6. Great site. Lots of useful information here. I am sending it to several buddies ans additionally sharing in delicious.
    And naturally, thanks on your effort!

  7. I don’t know whether it’s just me or if everybody else encountering problems with your website.
    It appears like some of the written text within your
    content are running off the screen. Can someone
    else please comment and let me know if this is happening to them as well?
    This might be a issue with my browser because I’ve had this happen before.

    Cheers

  8. Whoa! This blog looks exactly like my old one! It’s on a totally different topic but it has pretty much the same
    page layout and design. Wonderful choice of colors!

  9. I simply want to tell you that I’m very new to blogging and site-building and certainly enjoyed you’re blog site. Very likely I’m want to bookmark your blog post . You certainly have beneficial article content. Bless you for sharing your blog site.

  10. Just want to say your article is as amazing.
    The clearness in your post is simply cool and i could assume you are an expert on this subject.

    Well with your permission allow me to grab your feed to keep up
    to date with forthcoming post. Thanks a million and please keep up the enjoyable work.

  11. It’s the pity you actually don’t possess a donate switch! I’d most likely donate to this superior site! We suppose that for now i’ll are satisfied with book-marking as well as adding your own Rss feed in order to my personal Search engines accounts. We appear forth in order to recent posts and can show this particular web page along with my personal Myspace group: )

  12. I am really inspired together with your writing skills and
    also with the format for your weblog. Is that this a paid theme or did you modify it your self?
    Either way keep up the excellent high quality writing, it’s
    uncommon to see a nice blog like this one
    these days..

  13. This web site is amazing. I continually come across some thing new & diverse correct right here. Appreciate that information.

  14. Post writing is also a excitement, if you be acquainted with afterward
    you can write if not it is complicated to write.

  15. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

  16. You made some first rate factors there. I appeared on the internet for the difficulty and found most individuals will go together with together with your website.

  17. It’s almost not possible to see well-updated men or women on this issue, however, you look like you know those things you’re raving about! Bless You

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/chicory">
Twitter
Pinterest