Chrysanthemums

$12.50$36.00

Chrysanthemum morifolium

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum morifolium

Other names: Anthemis grandiflorum, Anthemis stipulacea, Chrysanthème, Chrysanthème des Jardins, Chrysanthemum indicum, Chrysanthemum sinense, Chrysanthemum stipulaceum, Chrysanthemum morifolium

Uses: Angina, high blood pressure, fevers, headaches, dizziness, prostate cancer.

Warnings/Concerns: Chrysanthemum can cause skin to become extra sensitive to the sun. Wear sunblock outside, especially if you are light-skinned.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

21 Comments on “Chrysanthemums

  1. I loved as much as you will receive carried out right here.
    The sketch is attractive, your authored material stylish.
    nonetheless, you command get bought an edginess over that you wish be delivering the following.
    unwell unquestionably come more formerly again since exactly the
    same nearly very often inside case you shield this
    increase.

  2. Excellent way of explaining, and fastidious article to get facts about my
    presentation subject matter, which i am going to convey in school.

  3. Greetings I am so grateful I found your blog page, I really found you by mistake, while I was browsing on Yahoo for something else, Nonetheless I am here now
    and would just like to say cheers for a incredible post and a all
    round exciting blog (I also love the theme/design), I don’t have time to go through it all at the moment but I have bookmarked
    it and also added your RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be back to read much more, Please do keep up the
    superb b.

  4. Excellent beat ! I would like to apprentice at the same time as you amend
    your site, how could i subscribe for a blog website? The account helped me a acceptable deal.
    I had been tiny bit familiar of this your broadcast offered brilliant transparent concept

  5. If some one wishes to be updated with most recent technologies then he must be go to see
    this site and be up to date all the time.

  6. I have been surfing online more than 4 hours today, yet I never
    found any interesting article like yours. It is pretty worth enough for me.
    Personally, if all webmasters and bloggers made good content as you
    did, the net will be much more useful than ever before.

  7. Hey! Someone in my Facebook group shared this website with
    us so I came to take a look. I’m definitely loving the information.
    I’m bookmarking and will be tweeting this to my followers!
    Terrific blog and great design and style.

  8. Amazing! This blog looks just like my old one! It’s on a completely different
    subject but it has pretty much the same page
    layout and design. Great choice of colors!

  9. I got this site from my pal who informed me on the topic
    of this website and now this time I am browsing this web page and reading very informative posts at this
    place.

  10. I just want to tell you that I am newbie to blogging and certainly savored your blog site. Very likely I’m want to bookmark your site . You definitely come with outstanding articles and reviews. Regards for sharing with us your website.

  11. I take pleasure in, lead to I discovered exactly what
    I used to be taking a look for. You’ve ended my
    4 day lengthy hunt! God Bless you man. Have a nice day.
    Bye

  12. MetroClick specializes in building completely interactive products like Photo Booth for rental or sale, Touch Screen Kiosks, Large Touch Screen Displays , Monitors, Digital Signages and experiences. With our own hardware production facility and in-house software development teams, we are able to achieve the highest level of customization and versatility for Photo Booths, Touch Screen Kiosks, Touch Screen Monitors and Digital Signage. Visit MetroClick in NYC at http://www.metroclick.com/ or , 121 Varick St, New York, NY 10013, +1 646-843-0888

  13. Hiya there, just turned out to be receptive to your weblog through The Big G, and have found that it is really educational. I will be grateful for should you decide continue this approach.

  14. I just hope to inform you you that I am new to writing a blog and very much valued your post. More than likely I am likely to remember your blog post . You truly have impressive article material. Get Pleasure From it for expressing with us your main url write-up

  15. Hi there! Someone in my Facebook group shared this site with us
    so I came to check it out. I’m definitely enjoying the information. I’m book-marking and will
    be tweeting this to my followers! Terrific blog and terrific style and
    design.

  16. It’s actually almost unattainable to see well-updated individual on this theme, even though you appear like you fully understand the things that you’re covering! Thanks A Lot

  17. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/chrysanthemums">
Twitter
Pinterest