Elder

$4.87$43.75

Sambucus nigra

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Sambucus nigra

Other names: Arbre de Judas, Baccae, Baises de Sureau, Black-Berried Alder, Black Elder, Black Elderberry, Boor Tree, Bountry, Elder, Common Elder. Elder Berry

Uses: Flu, cancer, constipation, nerve pain, chronic fatigue syndrome, H1N1 (swine flu), hay fever, HIV/AIDS.

Warnings/Concerns: UNSAFE when the leaves, stems, unripened fruit, or uncooked fruit is consumed. The cooked elderberry fruit seems to be safe, but raw and unripe fruit might cause nausea, vomiting, or severe diarrhea. Elderberry might cause the immune system to become more active, and this could increase the symptoms of autoimmune diseases.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

12 Comments on “Elder

  1. I like the helpful info you supply in your articles.
    I will bookmark your weblog and test once more here frequently.
    I’m fairly sure I’ll be told many new stuff right right here!
    Best of luck for the next!

  2. Wonderful article! This is the kind of information that should
    be shared around the internet. Disgrace on Google for no longer positioning this submit upper!
    Come on over and visit my website . Thank you =)

  3. Hi! This is kind of off topic but I need some guidance from an established blog.

    Is it very difficult to set up your own blog?
    I’m not very techincal but I can figure things out pretty quick.

    I’m thinking about creating my own but I’m not sure where to start.
    Do you have any points or suggestions? Many thanks

  4. Please let me know if you’re looking for a article author for
    your weblog. You have some really good posts and I believe
    I would be a good asset. If you ever want to take some of the load off, I’d really like to write
    some material for your blog in exchange for a link back to mine.
    Please blast me an email if interested. Regards!

  5. Excellent post. Keep posting such kind of info on your page.

    Im really impressed by your site.
    Hey there, You have performed an excellent job. I’ll certainly digg it and
    individually recommend to my friends. I’m sure they’ll be benefited from this website.

  6. Thanks for one’s marvelous posting! I definitely enjoyed reading it,
    you could be a great author. I will make certain to bookmark your
    blog and will come back down the road. I want to encourage you
    to continue your great work, have a nice afternoon!

  7. whoah this blog is magnificent i really like studying
    your posts. Keep up the good work! You recognize, lots of individuals are
    searching around for this information, you can help them greatly.

  8. Do you mind if I quote a few of your posts as long as I provide credit and sources back to your blog?
    My blog site is in the exact same area of interest as yours and my
    visitors would certainly benefit from some of the information you
    present here. Please let me know if this okay with you.
    Appreciate it!

  9. What’s Taking place i’m new to this, I stumbled upon this I’ve found It absolutely helpful and
    it has helped me out loads. I hope to give a contribution & help other users like its helped me.
    Good job.

  10. I simply want to tell you that I am new to blogging and site-building and absolutely liked you’re website. Most likely I’m want to bookmark your blog . You surely come with amazing stories. Bless you for sharing with us your blog.

  11. Don’t believe who even if its absolutely free fails to entail that it’s fine! When you are thinking about the numerous different options around a person, never ignore ours.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/elder">
Twitter
Pinterest