Eucalyptus

$3.00$24.00

Eucalyptus globulus

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Other names: Blue Gum, Blue Mallee, Blue Mallee Oil, Eucalipto, Eucalypti Folium, Eucalyptol, Eucalyptol Oil, Eucalyptus blatter, Eucalyptus bicostata

Uses: Bronchitis, Arthritis, asthma, dental plaque, headache, stuffy nose, wounds, burns, ulcers, acne, bleeding gums, bladder diseases, diabetes, fever, flu, liver and gallbladder issues, loss of appetite.

Warnings/Concerns: UNSAFE when applied directly to the skin without first being diluted. Eucalyptus oil is LIKELY UNSAFE when it is taken by mouth without first being diluted. Taking 3.5 mL of undiluted oil can be fatal. Signs of eucalyptus poisoning might include stomach pain and burning, dizziness, muscle weakness, small eye pupils, feelings of suffocation, and some others. Eucalyptus oil can also cause nausea, vomiting, and diarrhea.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

14 Comments on “Eucalyptus

  1. Hello! I’ve been reading your blog for a long time now and finally got the courage
    to go ahead and give you a shout out from Kingwood Tx!

    Just wanted to say keep up the excellent job!

  2. Hi I am so glad I found your blog, I really found you by error,
    while I was researching on Aol for something else, Anyhow I am
    here now and would just like to say thank you for a incredible post and a all round entertaining blog (I also love
    the theme/design), I don’t have time to browse it all at the minute but I have book-marked it and also added
    your RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be back to read more, Please do keep up the superb jo.

  3. What i don’t understood is in fact how you’re no longer actually a lot more smartly-liked than you may be right now.
    You’re very intelligent. You realize thus significantly
    with regards to this subject, made me in my opinion imagine it from numerous varied angles.
    Its like men and women aren’t involved unless it’s something to do with Woman gaga!

    Your own stuffs great. At all times take care of it up!

  4. The other day, while I was at work, my cousin stole my apple ipad
    and tested to see if it can survive a 40 foot drop,
    just so she can be a youtube sensation. My iPad is now destroyed
    and she has 83 views. I know this is completely off topic but I had to share it with someone!

  5. Quality articles is the key to be a focus for the visitors to visit the website, that’s what this website is
    providing.

  6. hello!,I love your writing very much! percentage we be in contact extra approximately your post
    on AOL? I require a specialist in this area to solve my problem.
    Maybe that is you! Taking a look ahead to look you.

  7. I simply want to mention I am beginner to weblog and truly liked your blog. Most likely I’m going to bookmark your blog . You amazingly have really good articles. Bless you for sharing with us your blog.

  8. *When I originally commented I clicked the -Notify me when new comments are added- checkbox and now each time a comment is added I get four emails with the same comment. Is there any way you can remove me from that service? Thanks!

  9. Excellent post. I was checking constantly this blog and I’m impressed! Very helpful information specially the last part I care for such information much. I was seeking this particular information for a long time. Thank you and best of luck.

  10. I like the valuable information you provide in your articles.
    I’ll bookmark your weblog and check again here regularly.
    I’m quite certain I’ll learn plenty of new stuff right here!
    Best of luck for the next!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/eucalyptus">
Twitter
Pinterest