Goji Berries

$4.50$36.00

Lycium barbarum

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Lycium barbarum

Other names: Goji Berries, Lycii berries, lychee, Baies de Goji, Baies de Lycium, Barberry Matrimony Vine, Chinese Boxthorn, Chinese Wolfberry, Di Gu Pi, Digupi, Épine du Christ, Fructus Lychii Chinensis

Uses: Dry eyes, increase energy levels, clear mind, calming, improve mood and overall health, weight loss, diabetes, high blood pressure, fever, malaria, cancer, blood circulation, impotence, dizziness, tinnitus

Warnings/Concerns/Drug Interactions: May affect sugar levels, blood pressure and allergies when used in large amounts.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

12 Comments on “Goji Berries

  1. If you are going for most excellent contents like me, only go to see this
    site everyday for the reason that it offers quality contents, thanks

  2. Great blog you’ve got here.. It’s difficult to find quality writing like
    yours nowadays. I really appreciate people like you!
    Take care!!

  3. Hi! I’ve been reading your weblog for a while now and finally got the courage to go ahead and give you a shout out from Dallas Texas!
    Just wanted to tell you keep up the good work!

  4. Everyone loves what you guys tend to be up too. This type
    of clever work and coverage! Keep up the very good works
    guys I’ve incorporated you guys to my own blogroll.

  5. I simply want to mention I am just new to weblog and really liked you’re blog site. Almost certainly I’m want to bookmark your website . You certainly have wonderful stories. Bless you for sharing your web page.

  6. You lost me, friend. I mean, I assume I get what youre indicating. I have an understanding of what you’re saying, but you just appear to have forgotten about that you will find some other people in the world who look at this matter for what it genuinely is and might not agree with you. You may be turning away a decent amount of persons who might have been fans of your blog.

  7. Excellent blog here! Also your web site loads up fast!
    What web host are you using? Can I get your affiliate link to your
    host? I wish my site loaded up as quickly as yours lol

  8. Hello! I just wanted to ask if you ever have any problems with hackers?
    My last blog (wordpress) was hacked and I ended up losing months of hard work
    due to no back up. Do you have any solutions to prevent hackers?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/goji-berries">
Twitter
Pinterest