Hawthorn

$3.75$22.00

Crataegus oxyacantha

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Crataegus oxyacantha

Other names: Aubepine, Aubépine, Aubépine Blanche, Aubépine Épineuse, Bianco Spino, Bois de Mai, Cenellier, Chinese Hawthorn, Crataegi Flos, Crataegi Folium, Crataegi Folium Cum Flore, Crataegi Fructus

Uses: Used for diseases of the heart and blood vessels such as congestive heart failure (CHF), chest pain, and irregular heartbeat. It is also used to treat both low blood pressure and high blood pressure, “hardening of the arteries” (atherosclerosis), and high cholesterol. For digestive system complaints such as indigestion, diarrhea, and stomach pain. It is also used to reduce anxiety, as a sedative, to increase urine output, and for menstrual problems. also used to treat tapeworm and other intestinal infections.
Some people apply hawthorn to the skin for boils, sores, and ulcers. Hawthorn preparations are used as a wash for sores, itching, and frostbite.

Warnings/Concerns: Safe but some people, hawthorn can cause nausea, stomach upset, fatigue, sweating, headache, dizziness, palpitations, nosebleeds, insomnia, agitation, and other problems

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

20 Comments on “Hawthorn

  1. Thanks , I have just been searching for information about this subject for
    a long time and yours is the greatest I have came upon till now.
    But, what concerning the conclusion? Are you positive concerning
    the source?

  2. That is a really good tip especially to those fresh to the blogosphere.
    Simple but very precise information… Thank you for sharing this one.
    A must read article!

  3. Everything is very open with a clear clarification of the
    challenges. It was truly informative. Your website is very helpful.
    Thank you for sharing!

  4. I am curious to find out what blog system you’re
    utilizing? I’m having some minor security problems with my latest site and I would like to find something more secure.
    Do you have any solutions?

  5. I am really delighted to read this webpage posts
    which carries lots of valuable information, thanks for providing such information.

  6. Its like you read my mind! You seem to know a lot
    about this, like you wrote the book in it or something. I think that you can do with some pics to drive
    the message home a bit, but other than that, this is fantastic blog.
    A fantastic read. I will definitely be back.

  7. Really no matter if someone doesn’t be aware of then its up to other users that they will assist, so
    here it happens.

  8. I simply want to say I am newbie to weblog and truly enjoyed your website. Almost certainly I’m planning to bookmark your blog post . You absolutely have great well written articles. Thanks for sharing your webpage.

  9. Heya i am for the first time here. I came across this board and
    I find It really useful & it helped me out much.
    I hope to give something back and help others like you aided me.

  10. Why visitors still use to read news papers when in this technological world everything is available on web?

  11. I do consider all the ideas you have offered for your post.
    They’re very convincing and can definitely work. Still, the posts are very short for starters.
    May just you please prolong them a little from subsequent time?
    Thank you for the post.

  12. Way cool! Some very valid points! I appreciate you writing this write-up plus the rest of the
    website is very good.

  13. I simply need to reveal to you that I am new to putting up a blog and completely loved your write-up. Most likely I am prone to remember your blog post . You undoubtedly have lovely article information. Be Grateful For it for expressing with us your main internet post

  14. Have you ever thought about creating an e-book or guest authoring on other sites?
    I have a blog based upon on the same topics you discuss and would love to have
    you share some stories/information. I know my readers would appreciate your work.
    If you are even remotely interested, feel free
    to send me an e-mail.

  15. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

  16. Might be mostly extremely difficult to see well-informed viewers on this niche, nonetheless you seem like you know what exactly you’re preaching about! Gratitude

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/hawthorn">
Twitter
Pinterest