Lemon Thyme

$7.13$38.00

Thymus citriodorus

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Thymus citriodorus

Other names: Common Thyme, Farigoule, Farigoulette, French Thyme, Frigoule, Garden Thyme, Huile Essentielle de Thym, Huile de Thym, Huile de Thym Blanc, Huile de Thym Rouge, Mignotise des Genevois

Uses: When taken by mouth for bronchitis, whooping cough, sore throat, colic, arthritis, upset stomach, stomach pain (gastritis), diarrhea, bedwetting, a movement disorder in children (dyspraxia), intestinal gas (flatulence), parasitic worm infections, and skin disorders. It is also used to increase urine flow (as a diuretic), to disinfect the urine, and as an appetite stimulant.

Warnings/Concerns: Thyme might slow blood clotting. Thyme might act like estrogen in the body. If you have any condition that might be made worse by exposure to estrogen, don’t use thyme.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

9 Comments on “Lemon Thyme

  1. I just want to say I am beginner to blogging and certainly savored this web blog. Probably I’m want to bookmark your blog . You amazingly have beneficial articles and reviews. Kudos for revealing your website page.

  2. I was suggested this website by my cousin. I’m not sure whether this post is written by him as nobody else know such detailed about my difficulty. You are amazing! Thanks!

  3. This really is a very amazing powerful resource that you’re offering and you just provide it away cost-free!! I that can match discovering websites which often are aware of the particular worth of providing you a excellent learning resource for zero cost. We truly dearly loved examining this article. Regards!

  4. Nice post. I learn something more challenging on different blogs everyday. It can always be stimulating to read content from different writers and practice a bit of something from their store. I favor to use some with the content material on my blog whether you don’t mind. Natually I give you a link in your net blog. Thanks for sharing.

  5. MetroClick specializes in building completely interactive products like Photo Booth for rental or sale, Touch Screen Kiosks, Large Touch Screen Displays , Monitors, Digital Signages and experiences. With our own hardware production facility and in-house software development teams, we are able to achieve the highest level of customization and versatility for Photo Booths, Touch Screen Kiosks, Touch Screen Monitors and Digital Signage. Visit MetroClick in NYC at http://www.metroclick.com/ or , 121 Varick St, New York, NY 10013, +1 646-843-0888

  6. I just have to show you that I am new to blog posting and absolutely adored your webpage. More than likely I am prone to remember your blog post . You seriously have memorable article materials. Acknowledge it for expressing with us your own internet site page

  7. Greetings there, just got familiar with your website through Search engines like google, and realized that it is genuinely interesting. I will take pleasure in in the event you keep up this.

  8. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/lemon-thyme">
Twitter
Pinterest