Lungwort

$9.85$52.50

Pulmonaria officinalis

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Pulmonaria officinalis

Other names: Coucou Bleu, Dage of Jerusalem, Grande Pulmonaire, Herbe Cardiaque, Herbe au Cœur, Herbe au Lait de Notre-Dame, Herbe aux Poumons, Lungenkraut, Pulmonaire, Pulmonaire Officinale, Pulmonaria

Uses: Various breathing conditions, stomach and intestinal issues, kidney and urinary tract issues, coughs, relieve fluid retention, lung diseases.

Warnings/Concerns: Unknown at this time

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

10 Comments on “Lungwort

  1. I am actually happy to glance at this website posts which includes
    lots of helpful data, thanks for providing such data.

  2. Hello I am so glad I found your blog page, I really found you by accident, while I
    was looking on Digg for something else, Regardless I am here now and would just like to say cheers for a fantastic
    post and a all round entertaining blog (I also love the theme/design),
    I don’t have time to go through it all at the minute but I have saved it and also added your
    RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be back to read much more,
    Please do keep up the superb work.

  3. What’s up to every body, it’s my first pay a visit of this blog; this blog consists of amazing
    and really fine stuff designed for readers.

  4. Aw, this was an incredibly good post. Taking the
    time and actual effort to create a really good article…
    but what can I say… I procrastinate a lot and don’t manage to get nearly anything done.

  5. I just want to mention I am just beginner to weblog and definitely enjoyed you’re web-site. More than likely I’m planning to bookmark your blog post . You surely come with wonderful stories. Bless you for sharing your website page.

  6. I’m impressed, I have to admit. Rarely do I come across a blog that’s both equally
    educative and amusing, and without a doubt, you have hit the nail on the head.
    The problem is something too few men and
    women are speaking intelligently about. I am very
    happy I came across this in my hunt for something regarding this.

  7. Hello, i think that i saw you visited my blog so i came to return the prefer?.I’m trying to to find issues to enhance
    my website!I assume its adequate to use some of your
    ideas!!

  8. I really like what you guys tend to be up too. This kind of clever work and reporting!
    Keep up the excellent works guys I’ve added you guys
    to my blogroll.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/lungwort">
Twitter
Pinterest