Parsley

$3.75$36.00

Petroselinum sativum

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Petroselinum sativum

Other names: Apium crispum, Apium petroselinum, Carum petroselinum, Common Parsley, Garden Parsley, Graine de Persil, Hamburg Parsley, Huile de Persil

Uses: used for urinary tract infections (UTIs), kidney stones (nephrolithiasis), gastrointestinal (GI) disorders, constipation, jaundice, intestinal gas (flatulence), indigestion, colic, diabetes, cough, asthma, fluid retention (edema), osteoarthritis, “tired blood” (anemia), high blood pressure, prostate conditions, and spleen conditions. It is also used to start menstrual flow, to cause an abortion, as an aphrodisiac, and as a breath freshener.

Warnings/Concerns/Drug Interactions: Warfarin (Coumadin) is taken to thin the blood and slow blood clotting. Large amounts of parsley leaf might increase blood clotting. Parsley seems to work like a “water pill” by causing the body to lose water, other water pills may intensify this effect and result in dehydration.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

9 Comments on “Parsley

  1. I simply want to say I’m all new to blogging and site-building and absolutely liked you’re web site. Almost certainly I’m planning to bookmark your blog . You surely come with fantastic article content. Appreciate it for sharing your webpage.

  2. I needed to write you that little bit of observation to help say thanks a lot over again with the spectacular ideas you’ve shared above. This is really tremendously open-handed with you giving without restraint precisely what a few people could possibly have made available for an e book to end up making some profit on their own, most notably seeing that you could possibly have done it in the event you decided. The creative ideas also served to be a fantastic way to recognize that some people have similar zeal like my own to know the truth more concerning this problem. I think there are a lot more fun times ahead for many who read your blog. go here – alternative medicine institute calcutta

  3. My spouse and i got very thankful when Peter could finish off his reports through your ideas he grabbed from your blog. It is now and again perplexing to simply choose to be giving for free steps that many most people might have been selling. We consider we’ve got you to thank for that. Most of the explanations you’ve made, the easy website menu, the friendships your site make it possible to foster – it’s many fantastic, and it’s really assisting our son and us believe that the matter is thrilling, and that is particularly pressing. Thank you for all!

  4. MetroClick specializes in building completely interactive products like Photo Booth for rental or sale, Touch Screen Kiosks, Large Touch Screen Displays , Monitors, Digital Signages and experiences. With our own hardware production facility and in-house software development teams, we are able to achieve the highest level of customization and versatility for Photo Booths, Touch Screen Kiosks, Touch Screen Monitors and Digital Signage. Visit MetroClick in NYC at http://www.metroclick.com/ or , 121 Varick St, New York, NY 10013, +1 646-843-0888

  5. It truly is near unattainable to find well-informed users on this area, unfortunately you seem like you know what exactly you’re talking about! Bless You

  6. Thank you a bunch for sharing this with all folks you really realize what you are talking approximately! Bookmarked. Kindly additionally discuss with my website =). We will have a hyperlink alternate arrangement among us!

  7. I simply want to mention I am new to weblog and truly liked you’re blog site. More than likely I’m want to bookmark your blog . You definitely come with terrific posts. Thanks for sharing with us your website page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/parsley">
Twitter
Pinterest