Passion Flower

$5.63$40.00

Passiflora incarnata

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata

Other names: Apricot Vine, Corona de Cristo, Fleischfarbige, Fleur de la Passion, Fleur de Passiflore, Flor de Passion, Grenadille, Madre Selva, Maracuja, Maypop, Maypop Passion Flower, Pasiflora, Passiflora

Uses: Relieving symptoms of anxiety, narcotic drug withdrawal, adjustment disorder with anxious mood (when used with Euphytose, EUP), insomnia, nervous stomach, burns, hemorrhoids, asthma, heart problems, high blood pressure, seizures, fibromyalgia.

Warnings/Concerns/Drug Interactions: In rare cases, can cause dizziness, confusion, irregular muscle action and coordination, altered consciousness and inflamed blood vessels.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

7 Comments on “Passion Flower

  1. I simply want to tell you that I am just all new to blogging and site-building and definitely enjoyed this web blog. Almost certainly I’m likely to bookmark your blog post . You certainly have awesome stories. Thanks a bunch for sharing with us your blog.

  2. Undeniably consider that which you stated. Your favorite justification seemed to be at the web the simplest factor to take into account of. I say to you, I certainly get annoyed even as other folks consider concerns that they plainly do not recognize about. You controlled to hit the nail upon the highest and also outlined out the entire thing with no need side-effects , folks could take a signal. Will likely be again to get more. Thank you

  3. It is actually nearly unattainable to see well-informed americans on this matter, regrettably you look like you be aware of what exactly you’re writing about! Many Thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/passion-flower">
Twitter
Pinterest