Peppermint

$4.50$28.00

Mentha piperita

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Other names: Black Peppermint, Brandy Mint, Extract of Mentha Piperita, Extract of Peppermint, Extract of Peppermint Leaves, Extract of Peppermint Leaves, Extrait de Feuilles de Menthe de Poivrée

Uses: Teas are made from its leaves as well as the oil. The use of these brings an exhilarating aromatic sensation as well as fresh oxygen for well being. A cup of tea will relieve baby’s colic. A touch of oil to the tongue of a baby or adult will push distressful gas, from the body and settle the stomach. Very good for morning sickness. A partial list of its corrective abilities is: diarrhea, dizziness, convulsions, earache, fainting, fevers, stomach and bowel gas, nausea, restlessness, motion sickness, vomiting and heart palpitations.

Peppermint is an aromatic stimulant with carminative properties. Useful in flatulency, nausea, diarrhea; colic, nervous headache, heartburn, and as a flavoring agent. The oil and menthol are used externally in headache, neuralgia, etc.

Warnings/Concerns/Drug Interactions: May affect how medications are broken down by the liver. Consult your doctor before using peppermint medicinally.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

21 Comments on “Peppermint

  1. It’s a pity you don’t have a donate button! I’d definitely donate to this superb blog!
    I suppose for now i’ll settle for bookmarking and adding your RSS
    feed to my Google account. I look forward to new updates and will talk about this website with my
    Facebook group. Chat soon!

  2. I visit everyday some web sites and blogs to read articles or reviews,
    except this webpage provides quality based content.

  3. It is appropriate time to make a few plans for the
    longer term and it’s time to be happy. I have read this publish and if I could I want to recommend you few interesting issues or advice.
    Perhaps you could write subsequent articles regarding this article.
    I want to read more things about it!

  4. Awesome issues here. I am very happy to peer your post. Thanks a lot and I’m having a
    look ahead to contact you. Will you kindly drop me a mail?

  5. I simply want to mention I’m newbie to blogging and site-building and really enjoyed you’re blog site. Likely I’m going to bookmark your blog post . You certainly come with terrific well written articles. Bless you for sharing with us your web-site.

  6. I would like to consider the ability of thanking you for that professional guidance I have often enjoyed checking out your site. I’m looking forward to the particular commencement of my college research and the entire prep would never have been complete without dropping by your site. If I may be of any assistance to others, I’d personally be glad to help as a result of what I have gained from here.

  7. Nice post. I discover some thing much harder on different blogs everyday. Most commonly it is stimulating to learn content from other writers and use a little there. I’d choose to apply certain with the content on my own weblog regardless of whether you don’t mind. Natually I’ll provide link on the web weblog. Thanks for sharing.

  8. I’ve usually believed personally one of the finest lovers associated with Mozart, as well as will achieve this until your day associated with my personal passing away.

  9. I’m truly enjoying the design and layout of your blog.
    It’s a very easy on the eyes which makes it much
    more pleasant for me to come here and visit more often. Did you hire
    out a designer to create your theme? Great work!

  10. I merely wish to inform you you that I am new to blog posting and completely enjoyed your page. More than likely I am likely to remember your blog post . You indeed have amazing article blog posts. Be Thankful For it for expressing with us your main domain webpage

  11. Greetings here, just got conscious of your blog site through yahoo, and found that it’s really interesting. I will like should you decide retain these.

  12. If some one wishes to be updated with most up-to-date technologies afterward he must be visit this site and be up to date everyday.

  13. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

  14. It’s actually near extremely difficult to find well-qualified women and men on this subject, nonetheless you seem like you fully understand the things that you’re writing on! Gratitude

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/peppermint">
Twitter
Pinterest