Poplar Leaf

$7.50$42.00

Poplar alba

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Botanical Name: Poplar alba

Other names: Balm of Gilead, Balsam Poplar Buds, Bálsamo de Gilead, Baume de Gilead, Bourgeon de Peuplier, Pappelknospen, Peuplier, Peuplier Balsamifère

Uses: used as an ingredient in herbal cough medicines. It is also used to loosen chest congestion and as a stimulant.

Some people apply poplar directly to the skin for sores, bruises, cuts, pimples, external hemorrhoids, frostbite, and sunburn.

Warnings/Concerns: None

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

14 Comments on “Poplar Leaf

  1. This is really fascinating, You’re an overly professional
    blogger. I have joined your rss feed and stay up for in search of extra of your great post.
    Additionally, I’ve shared your website in my social networks

  2. After looking over a number of the blog posts on your site, I honestly
    like your way of writing a blog. I book marked it to my bookmark
    website list and will be checking back in the near future.
    Take a look at my website as well and let me know your opinion.

  3. Hello there, There’s no doubt that your site could possibly be having
    web browser compatibility issues. Whenever I take a look at your blog in Safari,
    it looks fine but when opening in IE, it has some overlapping
    issues. I just wanted to give you a quick heads up!
    Other than that, excellent website!

  4. It’s going to be finish of mine day, however before finish I am reading this impressive piece of writing to increase my knowledge.

  5. I was curious if you ever thought of changing the layout of your site?
    Its very well written; I love what youve got to say. But
    maybe you could a little more in the way of content
    so people could connect with it better. Youve got an awful lot of text for only
    having one or 2 images. Maybe you could space it out better?

  6. Currently it seems like Movable Type is the best blogging platform available right now.

    (from what I’ve read) Is that what you’re using on your blog?

  7. It is not my first time to pay a quick visit this website, i am browsing this site
    dailly and obtain pleasant facts from here everyday.

  8. I just want to tell you that I am newbie to weblog and actually enjoyed you’re web-site. Probably I’m planning to bookmark your site . You actually have beneficial article content. Many thanks for revealing your website page.

  9. I discovered your blog website on google and verify a few of your early posts. Proceed to maintain up the superb operate. I just extra up your RSS feed to my MSN Information Reader. Seeking ahead to studying more from you afterward!…

  10. “It is really a great and helpful piece of information. I’m glad that you shared this helpful info with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thanks for sharing.”

  11. Hey there! Do you know if they make any plugins to
    safeguard against hackers? I’m kinda paranoid about losing everything I’ve worked hard on. Any suggestions?

  12. Terrific article! That is the kind of information that
    are meant to be shared around the web. Shame on the seek engines for not positioning this
    publish higher! Come on over and talk over with my site .
    Thanks =)

  13. It truly is near unthinkable to find well-informed women and men on this subject, even though you look like you fully grasp those things you’re raving about! Regards

  14. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/poplar-leaf">
Twitter
Pinterest