Roman Chamomile

$18.00$141.00

Chamaemelum nobile

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Chamaemelum nobile (syn. Anthemis nobilis)

Other names: Anthémis, Anthémis Odorante, Anthemis nobilis, Babuna Ke Phool, Camomille d’Anjou, Camomille Noble, Camomille Romaine, Chamaemelum nobile, Chamomilla, Chamomile, Chamomillae Ramane Flos

Uses: Used for various digestive disorders including indigestion, nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, and intestinal gas (flatulence) due to mental stress. Women use it for morning sickness and painful menstrual periods. It is also used for pain and swelling of the lining of the nose and mouth, sinus pain (sinusitis), and joint (rheumatic) disorders.
Roman chamomile is applied directly to the skin for pain and swelling (inflammation) and as a germ-killer in ointments, creams, and gels used to treat cracked nipples, sore gums, and irritation of the skin. It is also used topically for wounds, burns, eczema, frostbite, diaper rash, bedsores (decubitus ulcers), and hemorrhoids.

Warnings/Concerns: None

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

13 Comments on “Roman Chamomile

  1. I like what you guys are up too. This sort of clever work and exposure!
    Keep up the excellent works guys I’ve incorporated you guys to my
    blogroll.

  2. It is perfect time to make some plans for the future and it’s
    time to be happy. I’ve read this post and if I could I want to suggest you few interesting things or advice.

    Perhaps you could write next articles referring to this article.
    I want to read even more things about it!

  3. Excellent blog here! Also your site loads up very fast!
    What host are you using? Can I get your affiliate link to your host?
    I wish my site loaded up as quickly as yours lol

  4. I’m not that much of a internet reader to be honest but your
    blogs really nice, keep it up! I’ll go ahead and bookmark your site
    to come back later. Many thanks

  5. I like what you guys tend to be up too. This kind of clever work and
    coverage! Keep up the great works guys I’ve incorporated you guys
    to my blogroll.

  6. I know this if off topic but I’m looking into starting
    my own blog and was wondering what all is required to get set
    up? I’m assuming having a blog like yours would cost a pretty penny?
    I’m not very internet savvy so I’m not 100% positive. Any suggestions or
    advice would be greatly appreciated. Cheers

  7. I simply want to mention I’m newbie to blogging and site-building and really liked you’re web-site. Likely I’m likely to bookmark your blog . You absolutely have excellent stories. Bless you for sharing your blog site.

  8. I know this if off topic but I’m looking
    into starting my own weblog and was wondering what all
    is required to get set up? I’m assuming having a
    blog like yours would cost a pretty penny? I’m not
    very web smart so I’m not 100% positive. Any tips or advice would be greatly
    appreciated. Thank you

  9. My wife style of bogus body art were being quite unsafe. Mother worked with gun first, after which they your lover snuck free upon an tattoo ink ink. I was sure the fact just about every should not be epidermal, due to the tattoo ink could be attracted from the entire body. make an own temporary tattoo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/roman-chamomile">
Twitter
Pinterest