Stevia

$4.00$28.00

Stevia rebaudiana

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana

Stevia is 250-300 times sweeter than sucrose.

Other Names: American Skullcap, Blue Pimpernel, Blue Skullcap, Escutelaria, Grande Toque, Helmet Flower, Hoodwort, Mad-Dog Herb, Mad-Dog Skullcap, Mad-Dog Weed, Mad Weed, Quaker Bonnet, Scullcap

Uses: This little herb is 250-300 times sweeter than sucrose and used as a natural sweetener. Helps protect your teeth and gums. Treats gingivitis. Calorie free and makes an excellent sugar substitute.


Warnings/Concerns: Safe for adults and children

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

25 Comments on “Stevia

  1. I think the admin of this site is in fact working hard in favor of his web site,
    because here every data is quality based stuff.

  2. I will immediately grasp your rss feed as I can not to find
    your e-mail subscription hyperlink or newsletter service.
    Do you’ve any? Please permit me understand so that I may subscribe.
    Thanks.

  3. I feel this is among the most vital information for me.
    And i’m satisfied reading your article. However want to commentary on few basic issues,
    The website taste is wonderful, the articles is truly nice : D.
    Good job, cheers

  4. I have read several excellent stuff here.
    Definitely value bookmarking for revisiting. I surprise how much attempt
    you put to create this kind of excellent informative site.

  5. Hello there! Do you know if they make any plugins
    to safeguard against hackers? I’m kinda paranoid about losing everything I’ve
    worked hard on. Any recommendations?

  6. I just want to say I am beginner to blogging and site-building and definitely enjoyed you’re page. Most likely I’m likely to bookmark your website . You surely have very good stories. Thanks for sharing your webpage.

  7. I am curious to find out what blog system you happen to be working with? I’m experiencing some small security problems with my latest site and I would like to find something more secure. Do you have any recommendations?

  8. This is the correct blog for everyone who really wants to learn about this topic. You realize so much its almost difficult to argue with you (not that I just would want…HaHa). You actually put a whole new spin with a topic thats been discussing for some time. Great stuff, just wonderful!

  9. What are you stating, man? I realize everyones got their own view, but really? Listen, your web site is neat. I like the energy you put into it, especially with the vids and the pics. But, come on. Theres gotta be a better way to say this, a way that doesnt make it seem like everyone here is stupid!

  10. Thanks for sharing your ideas. I would also like to say that video games have been actually evolving. Technology advances and improvements have aided create reasonable and interactive games. These kind of entertainment video games were not actually sensible when the real concept was first of all being used. Just like other forms of technologies, video games as well have had to grow by means of many many years. This itself is testimony for the fast continuing development of video games.

  11. Hello! This is my first comment here so I just wanted
    to give a quick shout out and say I genuinely enjoy reading through your articles.
    Can you suggest any other blogs/websites/forums that go over the same subjects?
    Appreciate it!

  12. Hi! This is my first visit to your blog! We are a group of volunteers and starting a new initiative in a community in the same niche. Your blog provided us beneficial information to work on. You have done a extraordinary job!

  13. Hi folks there, just started to be conscious of your blog page through Google, and found that it is truly interesting. I will appreciate should you retain this post.

  14. I simply wish to show you that I am new to writing a blog and certainly adored your site. Very possible I am inclined to store your blog post . You simply have superb article blog posts. Acknowledge it for expressing with us your main url post

  15. Hi, i think that i saw you visited my website so i
    came to “return the favor”.I’m trying to find things to improve my website!I suppose its ok to use some of your
    ideas!!

  16. Hello there, just got conscious of your blog page through Search engine, and discovered that it is truly entertaining. I’ll be grateful for should you continue these.

  17. It truly is practically unthinkable to see well-aware visitors on this subject, however you appear like you fully understand those things you’re raving about! Thanks A Lot

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/stevia">
Twitter
Pinterest