Vetiver

$5.50$52.50

Vetiveria zizanioides

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Vetiveria zizanioides

Other names: Anatherum zizanioides, Andropogon odoratus, Chiendent des Indes, Chiendent Odorant, Chrysopogon zizanioides, Cuscus, Cuscus Grass

Uses: Orally: abortions, nerve problems, circulation issues. Topically: lice, repelling insects, stress. Inhalation: rheumatism, insomnia

Warnings/Concerns: None currently known

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

19 Comments on “Vetiver

  1. If you desire to improve your know-how simply keep visiting this web page and be updated
    with the hottest news posted here.

  2. It’s really a nice and helpful piece of information. I
    am glad that you shared this useful info with us.
    Please stay us informed like this. Thank you for sharing.

  3. Hi there very cool blog!! Guy .. Excellent .. Superb .. I’ll bookmark your web site and take the
    feeds additionally? I’m glad to search out so many useful information here within the
    publish, we need work out more techniques in this regard,
    thanks for sharing. . . . . .

  4. Oh my goodness! Amazing article dude! Thanks, However
    I am experiencing difficulties with your RSS.
    I don’t understand why I can’t subscribe to it. Is there anybody
    getting similar RSS issues? Anyone who knows the solution can you kindly respond?
    Thanx!!

  5. Simply desire to say your article is as astonishing. The clearness
    for your submit is simply excellent and i can think you
    are a professional in this subject. Fine along with your permission let me to grasp your feed to keep updated with approaching post.
    Thanks a million and please keep up the enjoyable work.

  6. What’s up, I want to subscribe for this web site to obtain most
    recent updates, thus where can i do it please help out.

  7. This is really interesting, You are a very skilled blogger.
    I’ve joined your rss feed and look forward to seeking more of your great
    post. Also, I’ve shared your web site in my social networks!

  8. That is a very good tip particularly to those new to the blogosphere.

    Short but very precise info… Appreciate your sharing
    this one. A must read article!

  9. I just want to say I am just all new to blogs and certainly savored your page. Probably I’m going to bookmark your site . You amazingly have superb stories. With thanks for sharing with us your blog.

  10. I’m not that much of a internet reader to be honest but your sites really
    nice, keep it up! I’ll go ahead and bookmark your site to come back down the
    road. Many thanks

  11. An impressive share, I recently with all this onto a colleague who was simply doing little analysis for this. And hubby actually bought me breakfast since I found it for him.. smile. So let me reword that: Thnx for your treat! But yeah Thnkx for spending the time to talk about this, I find myself strongly about this and adore reading much more about this topic. Whenever possible, as you become expertise, might you mind updating your blog site with additional details? It is highly great for me. Massive thumb up just for this article!

  12. Thank you a bunch for sharing this with all folks you actually recognise what you’re speaking approximately! Bookmarked. Kindly also discuss with my website =). We will have a hyperlink change arrangement between us!

  13. Hi, I just found your web site via google. Your post is truly relevant to my life currently, and I’m really delighted I found your website.

  14. I like the valuable information you provide in your
    articles. I’ll bookmark your weblog and check again here regularly.

    I’m quite certain I’ll learn lots of new stuff
    right here! Good luck for the next!

  15. Faytech North America is a touch screen Manufacturer of both monitors and pcs. They specialize in the design, development, manufacturing and marketing of Capacitive touch screen, Resistive touch screen, Industrial touch screen, IP65 touch screen, touchscreen monitors and integrated touchscreen PCs. Contact them at http://www.faytech.us, 121 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013, +1 646 205 3214

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/vetiver">
Twitter
Pinterest