Wild Lettuce

$7.50$40.00

Lactuca virosa

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Lactuca virosa

Other names: Acrid Lettuce, Bitter Lettuce, German Lactucarium, Green Endive, Lactuca virosa, Lactucarium, Laitue Amère, Laitue à Opium, Laitue Sauvage

Uses: Whooping cough, asthma, urinary tract issues, cough, atherosclerosis, insomnia, restlessness, painful periods, sexual disorders, rheumatism, disinfectant

Warnings/Concerns: Applying wild lettuce directly to the skin can cause irritation. Large amounts can cause sweating, fast heartbeat, pupil dilation, dizziness, ringing in the ears, vision changes, sedation, breathing difficulty, and death.

Always consult your physician before taking any medicinal products. This general information is not intended to diagnose any medical condition or to replace your healthcare professional. Consult with your healthcare professional to see if the product is appropriate for you. If you experience any pain or adverse side-effects, stop and consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Additional information

Weight N/A

10 Comments on “Wild Lettuce

  1. Hola! I’ve been reading your site for a long time now and finally got the bravery to go ahead and give you a
    shout out from Dallas Texas! Just wanted to tell you keep up
    the good work!

  2. Hi! I know this is kind of off topic but I was
    wondering which blog platform are you using for this
    site? I’m getting fed up of WordPress because I’ve had issues
    with hackers and I’m looking at alternatives for another
    platform. I would be great if you could point me in the direction of a good platform.

  3. Hey I know this is off topic but I was wondering if you knew of any
    widgets I could add to my blog that automatically tweet my newest twitter updates.
    I’ve been looking for a plug-in like this for quite some time and was hoping maybe you would have some experience with something like this.
    Please let me know if you run into anything.
    I truly enjoy reading your blog and I look forward to your new updates.

  4. Excellent way of telling, and fastidious paragraph to get data regarding my presentation subject, which
    i am going to deliver in university.

  5. Hello would you mind stating which blog platform you’re
    working with? I’m going to start my own blog in the near future but I’m having a tough time making a
    decision between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal.
    The reason I ask is because your design and style seems different then most blogs and I’m looking for something completely unique.
    P.S Apologies for getting off-topic but I had to ask!

  6. Do you mind if I quote a couple of your articles as long as
    I provide credit and sources back to your webpage? My website is in the very same niche as yours and my visitors
    would genuinely benefit from some of the information you
    provide here. Please let me know if this alright
    with you. Regards!

  7. I just want to mention I’m newbie to blogging and absolutely savored this blog site. Almost certainly I’m going to bookmark your blog . You amazingly have remarkable articles and reviews. Cheers for sharing with us your web-site.

  8. I cannot thank you fully for the blogposts on your web page. I know you placed a lot of time and effort into all of them and hope you know how considerably I appreciate it. I hope I will do precisely the same for another individual at some point. Palm Beach Condos

  9. Hey! This is my first visit to your blog! We are
    a collection of volunteers and starting a new project in a community in the same niche.

    Your blog provided us useful information to work on. You have
    done a outstanding job!

  10. Heya i’m for the first time here. I found this board and I in finding It truly useful & it helped me out much.
    I hope to present something again and help others such as you aided me.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://niagaramedicinalherbs.com/product/wild-lettuce">
Twitter
Pinterest